Biography

Nayyar Ejaz (or Nayyar Ijaz) (Urdu: نیر اعجاز‎) is a Pakistani film and television actor.Nayyar started acting in early 1990s with Pakistan Television Corporation in many drama serials. He has worked in different films, now he is being seen on different channels in some serials. His famous works include Dhuwan and Laag.

Nayyar Ejaz (or Nayyar Ijaz) (Urdu: نیر اعجاز‎) is a Pakistani film and television actor.Nayyar started acting in early 1990s with Pakistan Television Corporation in many drama serials. He has worked in different films, now he is being seen on different channels in some serials. His famous works include Dhuwan and Laag.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 32

Birthday 1992-01-01

Place of Birth -

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Kali Das
  • Nayyer Ejaz

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2019 The Legend Of Maula Jatt
2019 Zarraar
2019 Baaji
2019 Ready Steady No
2019 Wrong No. 2
2019 Gul-o-Gulzar (20 episodes) as Kifayat
2019 Shanakht as Saima
2019 Cheekh (30 episodes) as Inspector Amir Khan
2018 Teefa in Trouble as Sheikh Sahab
2018 Maan Jao Naa
2017 Na Maloom Afraad 2 as Sheikh Sultan al-Baklawa
2017 Geo Sar Utha Kay
2017 Mehrunisa V Lub U as Marzi
2016 Saya e Khuda e Zuljalal as Molvi Nasser
2016 Oye Kuch Kar Guzar (5 episodes) as Dakku as Iqbal Din/Sherry's Father
2016 Salute
2016 Rahm
2016 Jaan'nisar (13 episodes)
2016 Zindagi Kitni Haseen Hay
2016 Janaan as Ikram Ullah Khan
2016 Actor in Law as Muddasir Sultan's Lawyer
2016 Sawaal 700 Crore Dollar Ka
2015 Moor as Talat
2015 Wrong No. as Gullu Butt
2014 Na Maloom Afraad as Samuel (Special appearance)
2014 O21
2014 Sultanat as Shaffi
2014 The System as Corrupt Minister
2011 Bhai Log : All About Nation as Lachoo
2009 Bulbulay (1 episode) as Nayyar Bhai
1994 Dhuwan (11 episodes) as Salman

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page