Biography

We don't have a biography for Sanzhar Madiyev.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 10

Birthday 1986-08-04

Place of Birth Alma-Ata, USSR (Kazakhstan)

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Sanjar Madi
  • Санжар Мади
  • Sanzhar Madi

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2018 Deadly Still
2018 Clay Pit as Rustam
2018 Амре
2017 Guardians as Temirkhan / Khan
2016 Amanat as Kenesary Khan
2016 Замуж в 30 as Дастан
2015 The Road to Home as Maksat
2014 Fake: Watch Yourself as Sanzhar
2013 Qayl Dziov as Murat
2010 Tale of a Pink Hare as Zhan

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page