Biography

We don't have a biography for Timothy Patrick Murphy.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 10

Birthday 1959-11-03

Day of Death 1988-12-06

Place of Birth Hartford, Connecticut, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Timothy P. Murphy
  • Timothy Murphy

Acting TV ShowsMovies

1984 Hunter (1 episode)
1984 Glitter (14 episodes)
1984 Sam's Son as Gene Orowitz
1982 Hotel (2 episodes)
1981 The Bushido Blade as Midshipman Robin Burr
1978 The Paper Chase (1 episode)
1977 The Love Boat (1 episode) as Terry Gibson
1977 CHiPs (1 episode) as Alex
1976 Quincy, M.E. (1 episode)
1951 Search for Tomorrow (260 episodes)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page