Zhang Tian'ai

Personal Info

Stage Name 張天愛

Known For Acting

Known Credits 43

Gender Female

Birthday October 28, 1988 (35 years old)

Place of Birth Suihua, Heilongjiang Province, China

Also Known As

  • Zhang Tian Ai
  • Crystal Zhang
  • 张娇
  • 张天爱
  • Tian'ai Zhang
  • 張天愛
  • チャン・ティエンアイ
  • クリスタル・チャン
  • Trương Thiên Ái

Content Score 

100

Yes! Looking good!

Looks like we're missing the following data in en-US or en-US...

Login to report an issue

Biography

Zhang Tian'ai, also known by her English name Crystal Zhang, is a Chinese actress and model. She is best known for her breakout role in the 2015 hit web-drama "Go Princess Go". Following her fame with "Go Princess Go", Zhang was succeedingly cast in bigger projects. In 2016, she starred in the romance film "I Belonged to You" alongside Deng Chao. The film was a commercial success and earned more than 800 million yuan ($118 million USD) at the box office.

Zhang Tian'ai, also known by her English name Crystal Zhang, is a Chinese actress and model. She is best known for her breakout role in the 2015 hit web-drama "Go Princess Go". Following her fame with "Go Princess Go", Zhang was succeedingly cast in bigger projects. In 2016, she starred in the romance film "I Belonged to You" alongside Deng Chao. The film was a commercial success and earned more than 800 million yuan ($118 million USD) at the box office.

Acting

2024
2023
2023
2023
2023
2022
2022
2022
2021
2021
2021
2021
2021
2021
2021
2021
2020
2020
2019
2019
2019
2018
2018
2018
2018
2018
2017
2017
2017
2017
2017
2016
2016
2016
2016
2015
2014
2014
2014
2013

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Settings

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login