Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 7

Gender Female

Birthday 1989-10-29 (32 years old)

Place of Birth Berlin, Germany

Also Known As

  • Leyla Lidya Tugutlu

Login to report an issue

Biography

Leyla Lydia Tugutlu (born 29 October 1989) is a Turkish-German actress, model and beauty pageant titleholder who was crowned Miss Turkey 2008. She represented Turkey at the Miss World 2008 pageant.

Leyla Lydia Tugutlu was born in Berlin in 1989. She is daughter of a Turkish father and of a German mother. After primary school, she took piano and violin lessons in Turkey's Conservatory. During this period she worked in a model agency. Tugutlu graduated from Anatolian High School and left the conservatory for the modeling. At the same period she was studying German Language and Literature at Istanbul University. She speaks Turkish, English, and German. She played the youngest sister of Kenan Imirzalioglu (Mahir Kara) in the Karadayi series.

Leyla Lydia Tugutlu won the title of Miss Turkey 2008. In December 2008 she attended the Miss World competition which was held in Johannesburg, South Africa where she represented Turkey. She won also the title Best Promising in Best Model of Turkey pageant in 2005. She appeared in Miss Tourism Queen International in China in 2006 and won International princess regards. In 2007, she won the TV Fashion Oscar as "The most promising model".

Acting

2020
2018
2018
2017
2016
2015
2015

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login