Personal Info

Known For Writing

Known Credits 14

Gender Male

Birthday 1949-10-26 (71 years old)

Place of Birth London, England, UK

Also Known As

  • Maurice Bernard Gran

Login to report an issue

Biography

Maurice Gran is a British film and television writer, one half of the writing duo Marks & Gran, his collaborator being Laurence Marks.

Writing

2002
1998
1993
1990
1989
1987
1982

Creator

2002
1993
1992
1992
1991
1989
1989
1989
1987
1982
1980

Acting

1991

Production

1991

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Have a few minutes to participate in a survey? We're interested to hear what you think about TMDb.

Complete Survey No thanks

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login