Biography

We don't have a biography for Roy Werner.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 14

Birthday 1957-01-01

Place of Birth Germany

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Рой Вернер

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2019 Passenger from San Francisco
2015 Mothers of the Bride as Carl Wolf
2009 Castle (1 episode) as Victor Dietrich
2009 The Lodger as Dr. Stevens
2008 The World Without US as President William Turner
2007 The Curse of the Black Dahlia as Lyle
2007 Arizona Seaside as George
2005 Weeds (4 episodes) as Greg Hillegas
2005 In Enemy Hands as U1221 Kapitan
2003 Loco Love as Donald
2002 CSI: Miami (1 episode) as Bart Roberts
2002 Firefly (1 episode) as Gentleman
1999 Angel (1 episode) as Heinreich
1996 Club V.R. as Roger

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page