Biography

We don't have a biography for Richard Livingston.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 10

Birthday 1959-09-18

Place of Birth -

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Richard B. Livingston

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2001 Scrubs (1 episode) as Dad
2000 Poor White Trash as Prosecutor Machado
1999 Entropy as Claire's Agent
1999 Angel (1 episode) as Congressman
1999 Reptilian as Dr. Campbell
1998 Just add water
1998 Safe House as Admiral Thomas Michelmore
1993 Indecent Proposal as Mike
1992 A Child Lost Forever: The Jerry Sherwood Story as Doug Thompson
1988 Cocktail as Job Interviewer

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page