Biography

We don't have a biography for Park Hae-soo.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 9

Birthday 1981-11-21

Place of Birth -

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Hae-soo Park
  • 박해수

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2019 Hunting Time
2019 Persona (1 episode) as Jung-woo
2017 Prison Playbook (16 episodes) as Kim Je-Hyeok
2016 Master
2016 The Legend of the Blue Sea (20 episodes) as Hong Dong-Pyo
2015 Six Flying Dragons (50 episodes) as Yi Ji-ran
2015 The Unfair as Jo Goo-hwan's assistant
2014 The Pirates as Hwang Joong-geun
2012 God of War (56 episodes) as Kim Yoon-hoo

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page