Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 20

Gender Male

Birthday 1910-06-01

Day of Death 1990-02-09 (79 years old)

Place of Birth Shenyang, China

Also Known As

  • 姜明
  • Kiang Ming
  • Keung Ming
  • Chiang Ming

Login to report an issue

Biography

Jiang Ming (June 1, 1910 - February 9, 1990), Manchu, native of Shenyang, Liaoning Province. Graduated from Northeastern University. After the September 18th Incident in 1931, he went to Peiping to join the China Travel Troupe and perform all over the country. Once served as the manager of Phoenix Film Company. He also taught in the actor training classes of Great Wall, Phoenix and Xinlian companies. Died in Hong Kong on February 9, 1990.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login