Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 16

Gender Female

Birthday 1950-12-04

Day of Death 2015-12-31 (65 years old)

Place of Birth Minneapolis, Minnesota, USA

Also Known As

  • Karen Elizabeth Nienaber

Login to report an issue

Biography

We don't have a biography for Karen Landry.

Acting

2015
2012
2010
2005
2005
2003
1999
1995
1991
1989
1988
1987
1986
1984
1982
1979

Writing

1988

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login