Biography

We don't have a biography for Kim Hong-sun.

Personal Info

Known For Directing

Gender Male

Known Credits 7

Birthday 1969-04-02

Place of Birth -

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • 김홍선
  • Kim Hong-seon

Directing TV ShowsMovies

2018 The Guest (16 episodes)Director
2017 The Age of Blood Director
2017 Black (18 episodes)Director
2017 Voice (16 episodes)Director
2016 Pied Piper (16 episodes)Director
2011 Warrior Baek Dong Soo (29 episodes)Director
2009 Jeong Yak Yong (1 episode)Director

Creator

2018 The Guest Creator
2017 Black Creator
2016 Pied Piper Creator
2011 Warrior Baek Dong Soo Creator

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page