Biography

We don't have a biography for Judy Norton.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 17

Birthday 1958-01-29

Place of Birth Santa Monica, California, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Judy Norton Taylor

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2018 Inclusion Criteria as Tara Malone
2016 The Sparrows Nesting as Susan
2013 Hansel & Gretel: Warriors of Witchcraft as Allyson
2000 Ed (1 episode)
1999 Beggars and Choosers (1 episode)
1999 TV Total (1 episode)
1999 So Weird (1 episode)
1998 Cold Squad (2 episodes)
1997 Stargate SG-1 (1 episode) as Talia
1997 A Walton Easter as Mary Ellen Walton
1996 Millennium (1 episode)
1993 A Walton Thanksgiving Reunion as Mary Ellen Walton
1979 Valentine as Elizabeth (as Judy Norton-Taylor)
1977 The Love Boat (1 episode) as Lydia Foster
1976 Battle of the Network Stars (3 episodes)
1972 The Waltons (222 episodes) as Mary Ellen Walton
1966 Felony Squad (1 episode)

Writing

2018 Inclusion Criteria Writer

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page