Biography

We don't have a biography for Daniel April.

Personal Info

Known For Lighting

Gender Male

Known Credits 7

Birthday 1985-08-21

Place of Birth Silver Spring, Maryland, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Danny April
  • Dan April

Lighting TV ShowsMovies

2019 The Death of Dick Long Gaffer
2018 Madeline's Madeline Gaffer
2018 The Miseducation of Cameron Post Gaffer
2017 Good Time Gaffer
2017 AWOL Gaffer
2015 Queen of Earth Gaffer

Acting

2015 Queen of Earth as Warlock

Camera

2013 Officer Down Grip

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page