Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 35

Gender Male

Birthday 1991-02-19 (30 years old)

Place of Birth Philadelphia, Pennsylvania.

Also Known As

  • Davey Starr
  • David Starr

Login to report an issue

Biography

Max Barsky is a Jewish-American professional wrestler best known by his ring name David Starr. Starr has wrestled for promotions such as Combat Zone Wrestling, Evolve, Revolution Pro Wrestling, Westside Xtreme Wrestling, Ring of Honor, Total Nonstop Action Wrestling, and many others.

Acting

2019
2019
2019
2019
2019
2019
2019
2019
2018
2018
2018
2018
2018
2018
2018
2018
2018
2018
2018
2018
2018
2018
2018
2018
2018
2018
2018
2018
2018
2017
2016
2016
2015
2015
2014

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login