Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 4

Gender Female

Birthday 1987-08-08 (33 years old)

Place of Birth Rasht, Iran

Also Known As

  • Mina Vahid
  • مینا وحید
  • Mina-Vahid

Login to report an issue

Biography

Mina Vahid is an Iranian theatre, cinema and television actress who was born in 1987 in Rasht, Iran. He became famous with Alireza Raeisian's "Time to Love" movie, her first movie was "Saat be Vaghte Sefr" by Ahmad Moazemi. He has also starred in movies such as "Highlight" by Asghar Naemi, "Receiver" by Mehrdad Ghafarzadeh and "Where are My Shoes?" by Kioumars Poorahmad. From her other works, we can refer to "Lady of the Mansion" by Aziz Allah Hamidnezha.

Acting

2019
2015
2014
2008

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login