Biography

We don't have a biography for Loren Avedon.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 23

Birthday 1962-07-30

Place of Birth Los Angeles - California - USA

Official Site http://lorenavedon.com/

Also Known As

  • Loren Avidon
  • Loren Rains Avedon
  • Lorin Rains

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2015 Risk Factor as Rick D'Angelo
2007 Chuck (1 episode) as Russian guard
2006 The Circuit III: Final Flight as Special Agent Sykes
2002 She Spies (1 episode) as Dennis Wiggins
2002 The Circuit as Special Agent Sykes
2001 Tiger Claws III: The Final Conflict as Stryker
2001 The Silent Force as Frank Stevens
2000 Manhattan Chase as Jason
1998 Deadly Ransom as Max Lightener
1998 Martial Law (1 episode) as Jack
1996 Rumble in L.A. as Nick
1995 Encyclopedia of Martial Arts: Hollywood Celebrities as Himself
1995 Virtual Combat as Parness
1994 Operation Golden Phoenix as Ivan Jones
1994 Thunder in Paradise (2 episodes) as Rock
1992 Fighting Spirit as David Carster
1990 The King of the Kickboxers as Jake Donahue
1990 In Living Color (1 episode) as Cowboy
1990 No Retreat, No Surrender 3: Blood Brothers as Will Alexander
1989 Baywatch (1 episode) as Royal Guard / Terrorist (1 episode) as Michael Branson
1987 No Retreat, No Surrender 2: Raging Thunder as Scott Wylde
1985 L.A. Streetfighters as Chan's Gang Member
1984 Furious as Fighter

Production

2001 The Silent Force Producer

Writing

1998 Deadly Ransom Story

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page