Biography

Arlin Alcala born in Juarez Mexico in 1970. She came to U.S.A. at age 18. She got an associates degree in Child Development. She become finalist in Miss El Paso Community College and, from this pageant she start doing modeling. Years later she took some acting classes and did her first play called "Chicano Christmas Carol". She has done some directing, writing, and she is learning how to do editing. She open a modeling school called Prestige Models. But, she close it more than 10 years ago. She has done promotional modeling, fashion shows, photography, art modeling, theatre, commercials, movies, voice overs, TV. She has been married for more than 12 years. She is working in a book called "Mia"

Arlin Alcala born in Juarez Mexico in 1970. She came to U.S.A. at age 18. She got an associates degree in Child Development. She become finalist in Miss El Paso Community College and, from this pageant she start doing modeling. Years later she took some acting classes and did her first play called "Chicano Christmas Carol". She has done some directing, writing, and she is learning how to do editing. She open a modeling school called Prestige Models. But, she close it more than 10 years ago. She has done promotional modeling, fashion shows, photography, art modeling, theatre, commercials, movies, voice overs, TV. She has been married for more than 12 years. She is working in a book called "Mia"

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 3

Birthday 1970-06-23

Place of Birth Juarez, Chihuahua, Mexico

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Chavorina

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2010 Inhale as Receptionist
2007 In the Valley of Elah as Neighbor (uncredited)
2007 Bordertown as Aunt (uncredited)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page