Biography

We don't have a biography for Pete Schrum.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 18

Birthday 1934-12-16

Day of Death 2003-02-17

Place of Birth -

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Peter Schrum

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2005 Chip N Dale Rescue Rangers Volume 1 as Sewernose de Bergerac
1995 Legend (2 episodes)
1992 Demonic Toys as Charnetski
1991 Blue Desert as Burly Man (as Pete Schrum)
1991 Terminator 2: Judgment Day as Lloyd
1989 Quantum Leap (1 episode) as Trucker
1986 Hollywood Harry as Clapper
1986 Eliminators as Abbott Reeves
1984 Trancers as Santa Claus
1984 It's Your Move (1 episode)
1984 The Jerk, Too as Ugly Eddie
1982 Family Ties (1 episode)
1982 T. J. Hooker (1 episode)
1981 Gimme a Break! (4 episodes)
1979 Trapper John, M.D. (1 episode)
1978 Vega$ (1 episode)
1976 Quincy, M.E. (1 episode)
1975 The Jeffersons (2 episodes)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page