Riho Yoshioka

Personal Info

Stage Name 吉岡里帆

Known For Acting

Known Credits 60

Gender Female

Birthday January 15, 1993 (31 years old)

Place of Birth Ukyo, Kyoto, Japan

Also Known As

  • 吉岡 里帆

Content Score 

100

Yes! Looking good!

Looks like we're missing the following data in en-US or en-US...

Login to report an issue

Biography

Riho Yoshioka is a Japanese actress. She first attracted attention after landing a role in a television series, Here Comes Asa on NHK in 2016. She received the Elan d'or Award for Newcomer of the Year in 2018.

Riho Yoshioka is a Japanese actress. She first attracted attention after landing a role in a television series, Here Comes Asa on NHK in 2016. She received the Elan d'or Award for Newcomer of the Year in 2018.

Acting

2024
2023
2023
2023
2023
2023
2023
2023
2023
2023
2022
2022
2022
2022
2022
2022
2022
2022
2022
2021
2021
2021
2021
2021
2021
2021
2020
2020
2020
2020
2019
2019
2019
2019
2019
2019
2018
2018
2018
2018
2017
2017
2017
2017
2017
2017
2017
2016
2016
2016
2016
2016
2016
2015
2015
2015
2015
2015
2014
2006

Creator

2016

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Settings

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login