Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 10

Birthday 1996-04-16

Place of Birth Huzhou,Zhejiang,China

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • 林允
  • Yun Lin
  • Lin Yun
  • 임윤
  • Jelly Lin
  • 费霞

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2020 The Mermaid 2
2019 彼岸花 (3 episodes)
2019 Fall in Love at First Kiss as Yuan Xiang Qin
2018 Battle Through the Heaven (45 episodes) as Xiao Xun Er
2018 Genghis Khan
2017 The Dreaming Man
2017 Journey to the West: The Demons Strike Back as White Bone Spirit
2016 L.O.R.D: Legend of Ravaging Dynasties as Tianshu You Hua
2016 The Mermaid as Mermaid Shan
2014 Darker (46 episodes)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page