Bob Ross

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 5

Gender Male

Birthday 1942-10-29

Day of Death 1995-07-04 (52 years old)

Place of Birth Daytona Beach, Florida, USA

Also Known As

  • Robert Norman Ross

Login to report an issue

Biography

Bob Ross was an American painter, art instructor and television host. He was best known as the creator and host of "The Joy of Painting", an instructional television program that aired from 1983 to 1994 on PBS in the United States, and also aired in Canada, Mexico and Europe.

Acting

2021
2014
2013
2011
1983

Creator

1983

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login