Jeon Bae-soo

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 42

Gender Male

Birthday June 2, 1970 (53 years old)

Place of Birth South Korea

Also Known As

  • 전배수
  • Jeon Bae-su
  • Jun Bae-soo
  • Jun Bae-su
  • 全培秀
  • 全裴修

Content Score 

100

Yes! Looking good!

Looks like we're missing the following data in en-US or en-US...

Login to report an issue

Biography

Jeon Bae-soo, born in North Jeolla Province, is a South Korean actor. He debuted as an actor in 2004, but took a long hiatus from the profession, returning with roles in the series “The K2” and “Becky's Back” in 2016.

Acting

2023
2023
2022
2022
2022
2022
2022
2022
2022
2022
2020
2020
2020
2020
2019
2019
2019
2018
2018
2018
2017
2017
2017
2017
2017
2016
2016
2016
2016
2016
2015
2015
2014
2014
2012
2009
2006
2004

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Settings

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login