Biography

We don't have a biography for Charles Macaulay.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 34

Birthday 1927-09-26

Day of Death 1999-08-13

Place of Birth Louisville, Kentucky, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Charles MacCauley
  • Charles McCaulay
  • Charles McCauley

Acting TV ShowsMovies

1991 Whore as Older Man in Car
1982 Tales of the Gold Monkey (1 episode)
1981 The Munsters' Revenge as Police Commissioner
1980 The Big Red One as General / Captain
1979 Delta House (1 episode)
1977 Eight Is Enough (1 episode)
1976 The Return of the World's Greatest Detective as Judge Clement Harley
1975 The Hindenburg as Hirsch
1975 Wonder Woman (1 episode)
1975 Bronk (1 episode)
1975 Ellery Queen (1 episode)
1975 Starsky & Hutch (1 episode)
1974 The House of Seven Corpses as Christopher Millan
1972 Columbo: √Čtude in Black as Durkee
1972 Blacula as Dracula
1972 The Twilight People as Dr. Gordon
1972 Emergency! (1 episode)
1971 Brute Corps as The Colonel
1971 Columbo (1 episode) as Durkee
1971 Cannon (1 episode)
1971 Columbo: Ransom for a Dead Man as Richard
1969 Bracken's World (1 episode)
1968 Head as Inspector Shrink
1967 Ironside (1 episode)
1966 Occasional Wife (1 episode)
1966 Star Trek (1 episode) as Landru (1 episode) as Jaris
1965 The F.B.I. (2 episodes)
1965 The Wild Wild West (1 episode)
1964 Daniel Boone (2 episodes)
1962 Tower of London as Clarence
1962 Combat! (1 episode)
1961 Dr. Kildare (1 episode)
1955 Gunsmoke (1 episode)
1953 I Led Three Lives (1 episode)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page