Biography

With over 65 TV and film credits, Jimmy Palumbo has been acting for over 25 years. His recent credits are Taken 3 and a co-starring role in Luc Besson's The Family with Robert DeNiro, Michelle Pfeiffer and Tommy Lee Jones. Other credits include A Most Violent Year, 5 Flights Up, Mysteries of Laura, Sex and the City 2, Beer League, Boardwalk Empire, Elementary, Goldenboy, Blue Bloods, The Good Wife, 30 Rock, Rescue Me, Entourage, Ugly Betty, Desperate Housewives, Friends, Monk, Law & Order, E.R., and Curb Your Enthusiasm.

Jimmy was born and raised in New Jersey and still lives there with his family. Jimmy is a huge fan of all Rutgers sports teams and still plays softball on a team that was started in 1967 by his Dad. IMDb Mini Biography

With over 65 TV and film credits, Jimmy Palumbo has been acting for over 25 years. His recent credits are Taken 3 and a co-starring role in Luc Besson's The Family with Robert DeNiro, Michelle Pfeiffer and Tommy Lee Jones. Other credits include A Most Violent Year, 5 Flights Up, Mysteries of Laura, Sex and the City 2, Beer League, Boardwalk Empire, Elementary, Goldenboy, Blue Bloods, The Good Wife, 30 Rock, Rescue Me, Entourage, Ugly Betty, Desperate Housewives, Friends, Monk, Law & Order, E.R., and Curb Your Enthusiasm.

Jimmy was born and raised in New Jersey and still lives there with his family. Jimmy is a huge fan of all Rutgers sports teams and still plays softball on a team that was started in 1967 by his Dad. IMDb Mini Biography

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 21

Birthday 1965-05-26

Place of Birth Rahway - New Jersey - USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • James Palumbo
  • James A. Palumbo

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2019 Holiday Rush as Daniels
2018 FBI (1 episode) as Vincent
2017 The Deuce (1 episode) as Robert DiBernardo
2016 Collateral Beauty as Super
2016 Back in the Day as Carmine Tacona
2015 Prism as Officer Jensen
2014 Taken 3 as Cop Brooks
2014 Gotham (1 episode) as Detective Boggs
2014 Forever (1 episode) as Jon Worley
2014 5 Flights Up as Cab Driver
2014 The Disappearance of Eleanor Rigby: Them as Rental Car Attendant
2014 Asylum of the Dead as Scott
2013 The Family as DiCicco
2013 Begin Again as Guy Shouting from Window
2012 Elementary (1 episode) as Security Guard
2012 Girl Most Likely as Doorman Joe
2012 Man on a Ledge as Detective
2010 Blue Bloods (1 episode) as Chief Winston
2006 Beer League as Johnny Trinno
2002 Live from Baghdad as News Producer
2001 Off Centre (1 episode) as Cop

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page