Annie Korzen

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 24

Gender Female

Birthday 1938-11-08 (84 years old)

Place of Birth The Bronx, New York City, New York, USA

Also Known As

  • Annie Korzan
  • Anne Korzen

Login to report an issue

Biography

Annie Korzen is an American film and television actress and writer, best known for her role as the obnoxious neighbor in the television series "Seinfeld". She's a graduate of Bard College, New York, USA.

Acting

2022
2022
2019
2019
2018
2014
2013
2012
2011
2009
2006
2003
2002
1994
1992
1990
1989
1987
1985
1984
1982
1982
1980
1975

Writing

1990

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Settings

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login