Biography

Born October 1987, in London, a former Professional footballer and coach, with a degree in Sports Science. Having played English Conference football for several years, a series of injuries ended his playing career. Chambers has been acting since 2010 working in TV and Film. Jamie trained at the Actors Temple, studying Meisner technique. In the following years, he has worked steadily on Festival and Feature films, including Estate, Fury and Star Wars. A trained martial artist, with an international black belt in PKA Kickboxing and experience in Judo and Krav Maga. He is also a training stuntman, developing skills in climbing, fighting, riding, scuba, swimming and trampoline.

Born October 1987, in London, a former Professional footballer and coach, with a degree in Sports Science. Having played English Conference football for several years, a series of injuries ended his playing career. Chambers has been acting since 2010 working in TV and Film. Jamie trained at the Actors Temple, studying Meisner technique. In the following years, he has worked steadily on Festival and Feature films, including Estate, Fury and Star Wars. A trained martial artist, with an international black belt in PKA Kickboxing and experience in Judo and Krav Maga. He is also a training stuntman, developing skills in climbing, fighting, riding, scuba, swimming and trampoline.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 11

Birthday 1987-10-03

Place of Birth London - England - UK

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Jamie B. Chambers
  • Ben Chambers
  • Jamie Chambers
  • Jamie Ben Chambers

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2018 Winter Ridge as Harris
2017 Slasher House 2 as Harley
2017 King Arthur: Legend of the Sword as Knight (uncredited)
2016 Dark Angel(2 episodes) as Robert Evans
2016 Criminal as CIA Laundry Team (uncredited)
2016 Grimsby as Assassin #1
2015 Star Wars: The Force Awakens as Heavy Gunner Stormtrooper (uncredited)
2015 Kingsman: The Secret Service as Arctic Guard (uncredited)
2014 Fury as Pvt James (uncredited)
2014 Estate as Ricky Travis
2012 Cockneys vs Zombies as Chains - Millwall Zombie

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page