Biography

Paul Andrew Schneider (born March 16, 1976) is an American film actor.

Paul Andrew Schneider (born March 16, 1976) is an American film actor.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 29

Birthday 1976-03-16

Place of Birth Asheville, North Carolina, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Otto Peotomy

Acting TV ShowsMovies

The Sound of Philadelphia
2016 Rules Don't Apply as Richard Miskin
2016 Channel Zero (6 episodes) as Mike Painter
2016 Café Society as Steve
2016 American Crime Story (1 episode) as Paul Beck
2015 The Daughter as Christian
2014 Goodbye to All That as Otto
2014 Black Eyed Dog
2014 The Divide (8 episodes) as Clark Rylance
2013 Hello Carter as Aaron
2012 The Babymakers as Tommy Macklin
2011 The Flowers of War as Terry
2011 Beloved as Henderson
2011 Water for Elephants as Charlie
2009 Bright Star as Mr. Brown
2009 Away We Go as Courtney
2009 Parks and Recreation (2 episodes)
2007 Lars and the Real Girl as Gus Lindstrom
2007 The Assassination of Jesse James by the Coward Robert Ford as Dick Liddil
2006 Live Free or Die as Lagrand
2005 Elizabethtown as Jessie Baylor
2004 50 Ways to Leave Your Lover as Owen McCabe
2003 All the Real Girls as Paul
2001 Security, Colorado as Paul
2000 George Washington as Rico Rice
1999 Third Watch (3 episodes)
1997 Pleasant Grove as Bedford

Writing

2008 Pretty Bird Writer
2003 All the Real Girls Writer

Directing

2008 Pretty Bird Director
1994 Roseanne: An Unauthorized Biography Director

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page