Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 13

Gender Female

Birthday 1991-02-26 (30 years old)

Place of Birth Baltimore, Maryland, USA

Also Known As

  • Alexis Davis
  • Alexis "Lex Scott" Davis

Login to report an issue

Biography

Alexis "Lex Scott" Davis is a 26-year-old actress from Baltimore, Maryland, and has been dancing and acting since she was 3 years old. Davis attended Drexel University as a Dance Physical Therapy major before she moved to New York City in 2013. She continued her studies at the New York Film Academy and in 2014, she relocated to Los Angeles, California, to pursue a career in film and television. Davis made her television debut starring as the legendary singer Toni Braxton in the Lifetime movie UNBREAK MY HEART, which was met with record-breaking numbers for Lifetime Television and an outpouring of love from Toni's longtime fans. She has recently costarred on the television adaptation of Antoine Fuqua's TRAINING DAY opposite the late Bill Paxton and newcomer Justin Cornwell for CBS.

Acting

2021
2021
2021
2021
2019
2018
2018
2018
2017
2017
2016
2011

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login