Biography

Jessica Tuck is an actress.

Jessica Tuck is an actress.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 60

Birthday 1963-02-19

Place of Birth New York City, New York, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Jessica Ines Tuck

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2016 Lethal Weapon (1 episode) as Anna Strong
2016 Diagnosis Delicious as Beverly Beckingham
2015 Honeyglue as Janet
2014 Scorpion (1 episode) as Rebecca
2012 Naughty or Nice as Debbie O'Brien
2012 Model Minority as Angie Tanaka
2011 Grimm (3 episodes) as Catherine
2011 Super 8 as Mrs. Kaznyk
2011 Switched at Birth (1 episode) as Merkie
2011 Sharpay's Fabulous Adventure as Mrs. Evans
2011 Here Come The Girls 3
2010 Rizzoli & Isles (1 episode) as Dr. Victoria Nolan
2010 Public Relations as Stella
2009 Men of a Certain Age (1 episode) as Bonnie
2009 FlashForward (2 episodes) as Agent Levy
2009 Drop Dead Diva (2 episodes) as Kathy Jenkins
2009 Castle (1 episode) as Joy McHugh
2009 Crossing Over as Elaine
2008 High School Musical 3: Senior Year as Darby Evans
2008 True Blood (17 episodes) as Nan Flanagan
2007 High School Musical 2 as Darby Evans
2007 Saving Grace (5 episodes)
2007 October Road (1 episode)
2007 A Decent Proposal as Tia McLealand
2007 Rules of Engagement (1 episode)
2006 In Justice (1 episode)
2005 Ghost Whisperer (1 episode)
2005 Criminal Minds (1 episode)
2005 Grey's Anatomy (2 episodes) as Shannon's Mom
2004 Boston Legal (1 episode)
2003 Cold Case (2 episodes)
2003 Two and a Half Men (1 episode)
2002 Everwood (1 episode)
2002 Another Life as Woman
2002 Secretary as Tricia O'Connor
2000 CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (1 episode)
1999 Judging Amy (138 episodes)
1998 The Garbage Picking Field Goal Kicking Philadelphia Phenomenon as Marie Gorman
1998 Billboard Dad as Brooke Anders
1997 The Brave Little Toaster to the Rescue as Chris (voice)
1997 The Advocate's Devil as Jennifer Dawling
1997 The Visitor (1 episode)
1997 Sunset Beach (16 episodes)
1996 Life's Work (1 episode)
1996 The Last Frontier (8 episodes)
1995 Murder One (7 episodes)
1995 Batman Forever as Female Newscaster
1995 The Outer Limits (1 episode)
1995 The O.J. Simpson Story as Nicole Brown Simpson
1994 ER (1 episode)
1994 Revenge of the Nerds IV: Nerds In Love as Gaylord
1994 Mr. Write as Nicole Barnes
1993 Dave's World (1 episode)
1993 Lois & Clark: The New Adventures of Superman (1 episode)
1993 Lifepod as Claire St. John
1991 A Woman Named Jackie (3 episodes)
1991 Home Improvement (1 episode) as Leslie
1989 Who Shot Patakango? as Tish
1989 Seinfeld (1 episode)
1984 Murder, She Wrote (1 episode)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page