Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 38

Gender Male

Birthday 1996-11-16 (25 years old)

Place of Birth Los Angeles, California, USA

Also Known As

  • 新田真剣佑
  • あらた まっけんゆう
  • 真剣佑
  • 前田真剣佑
  • Mackenyu Arata

Login to report an issue

Biography

Mackenyu Arata (新田 真剣佑 Arata Makken'yū, born Mackenyu Maeda (前田 真剣佑 Maeda Makken'yū) on 16 November 1996) is a Japanese-American actor born in Los Angeles. He is the son of Japanese actor, producer, director, and martial artist Sonny Chiba.

Acting

2021
2021
2021
2021
2021
2020
2020
2020
2020
2019
2019
2019
2019
2018
2018
2018
2018
2018
2018
2018
2017
2017
2017
2017
2017
2016
2016
2016
2016
2016
2016
2015
2015
2015
2015
2007

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login