Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 28

Gender Female

Birthday 1979-10-08 (41 years old)

Place of Birth Tehran, Iran

Also Known As

  • Sahar Dowlatshahi
  • سحر دولتشاهی
  • Sahar Dolatshahi
  • Sahar Doulatshahi

Login to report an issue

Biography

Sahar Dolatshahi is an actress who was born in 1979 in Tehran, Iran. She started her career in cinema and starred in “Fireworks Wednesday” directed by Asghar Farhadi in 2005. She has won the Crystal Simorgh for Best Supporting Actress for Mostafa Kiaei’s “Ice Age” and “Istanbul Junction” and “The Cold Sweat” by Soheil Beiraghi. From her notable activities, “Mim Mesle Madar” by Rasoul Molagholipour, “Gold and Copper” by Homayoun Assadian and “Mastaneh” by Hossein Farahbakhsh can be named.

Acting

2021
2021
2020
2020
2020
2019
2018
2018
2018
2018
2016
2016
2016
2016
2015
2015
2014
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2006

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login