Biography

Al Vicente is an actor and director.

Al Vicente is an actor and director.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 16

Birthday 1971-03-08

Place of Birth Chicago - Illinois - USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Al Vincente
  • Alfredo Vicente

Acting TV ShowsMovies

Irish Twins as Brendan
2018 The Domestics as Javier
2016 MacGyver (1 episode) as Julio
2015 Bad Asses on the Bayou as Guillermo Gomez
2014 Taken 3 as Cop Crime Scene
2014 When the Game Stands Tall as Local Sportscaster
2014 Dawn of the Planet of the Apes as Manone
2013 Anna Nicole as Cole Harris
2013 Under the Dome (1 episode) as Dell
2013 Rectify (1 episode) as Dr. Norman Ackborn
2010 The Walking Dead (1 episode) as Mexican Father
2009 Castle (2 episodes) as Norton Grimes
2002 White Boy as Juan
2000 The Dukes of Hazzard: Hazzard in Hollywood as Tio Paco
1997 Star Maps as Fred Marin
1997 Tangled as Carlos Menedos as Carlos Menedez

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page