Biography

We don't have a biography for Mark Sivertsen.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 20

Birthday 1959-05-07

Place of Birth Fairfield, California, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Mark Duane Sivertson
  • Mark Siverston
  • Mark Siversten

Acting TV ShowsMovies

Hellbent as Trig
Cutter as Frank
2018 God's Not Dead: A Light in Darkness as Construction Foreman
2017 Midnight, Texas (1 episode) as Davy Deputy #1
2017 Shot Caller as LT. Roberts
2017 Bottom of the World as State Trooper
2015 The Condemned 2 as Sheriff Eric Ross
2015 The Messengers (1 episode)
2015 Life in Color as Mr. Forbes
2014 Drunktown's Finest as Phillip Smiles
2011 Passion Play as Walt (Man #2)
2009 Beautiful Loser as Father
2009 Doc West II as Flying Dutchman
2008 Felon as Agent Skiletti
2008 Breaking Bad (1 episode) as ABQ Detective #1
2003 NCIS (1 episode) as Commander Rivers
2002 Bare Witness as Gav Reed
1998 Vampires as Highway Patrolman
1996 Sabrina, the Teenage Witch (1 episode) as Chuck
1989 Howling V: The Rebirth as Jonathan Lane

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page