Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 5

Gender Female

Birthday 1996-07-17 (25 years old)

Place of Birth Oslo, Norway

Also Known As

  • Ульрикке Фальк

Login to report an issue

Biography

Ulrikke Falch (born July 17 1996) is a Norwegian actor who was born and raised in Oslo, but resides in Trondheim . She is best known for her role as Vilde Lien Hellerud on the NRK series Shame. On social media, she has engaged itself against body pressure, and told how she has healed from eating disorders. Falch and Susanne Kaluza started campaign #postitgeriljaen on social media in June 2017. The campaign received attention internationally.

Acting

2020
2019
2019
2015
2015

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login