Tarjei Sandvik Moe

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 19

Gender Male

Birthday May 24, 1999 (25 years old)

Place of Birth Oslo, Norway

Also Known As

  • Тарьей Сандвик Му
  • 塔利亚·桑德维克·莫尔

Content Score 

100

Yes! Looking good!

Looks like we're missing the following data in en-US or en-US...

Login to report an issue

Biography

Tarjei Sandvik Moe (born May 24 1999) is a Norwegian actor, known from the teen drama series Skam, which is broadcast on NRK. Moe had the lead role of Isak Valtersen in the third season of the show. His character appears throughout all four seasons of the series.

In 2017, for his role as Isak Valtersen, Moe was nominated for best actor in the annual award for the Norwegian TV industry, Gullruten. His character Isak was also nominated for the Audience Award, along with co-star Henrik Holm's character Even Bech Næsheim. They won this award, as well as an award for 'Best TV-moment' for the 'O Helga Natt' scene from season 3.

Moe attends Hartvig Nissen School, which is the school in which the TV show Skam is set.

Tarjei Sandvik Moe (born May 24 1999) is a Norwegian actor, known from the teen drama series Skam, which is broadcast on NRK. Moe had the lead role of Isak Valtersen in the third season of the show. His character appears throughout all four seasons of the series.

In 2017, for his role as Isak Valtersen, Moe was nominated for best actor in the annual award for the Norwegian TV industry, Gullruten. His character Isak was also nominated for the Audience Award, along with co-star Henrik Holm's character Even Bech Næsheim. They won this award, as well as an award for 'Best TV-moment' for the 'O Helga Natt' scene from season 3.

Moe attends Hartvig Nissen School, which is the school in which the TV show Skam is set.

Acting

2024
2023
2023
2023
2022
2022
2021
2020
2020
2020
2019
2019
2018
2016
2015

Writing

2024
2023
2023
2023
2020

Crew

2022

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Settings

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login