Biography

We don't have a biography for Albert Henderson.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 12

Birthday 1915-01-29

Day of Death 2004-01-17

Place of Birth New York, New York, U.S.A.

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Al Henderson
  • Albert F. Anderson
  • Albert H. Henderson

Acting TV ShowsMovies

1995 Leaving Las Vegas as Man at Strip Bar
1993 Star Trek: Deep Space Nine (1 episode) as Cos
1989 Three Fugitives as Man in Raincoat
1988 Big Top Pee-wee as Mr. Ryan
1987 Barfly as Louie
1981 The Postman Always Rings Twice as Art Beeman
1981 Modern Romance as Head Mixer
1975 The Reincarnation of Peter Proud as Police Sergeant
1974 The Super Cops as Captain Arbow
1973 Serpico as Peluce
1972 Greaser's Palace as Seaweedhead Greaser
1968 Madigan as Lt. Strong

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page