Biography

We don't have a biography for Anne Gee Byrd.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 13

Birthday 1938-01-05

Place of Birth Toledo, Ohio, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Ann Gee Byrd

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2018 Prince of Peoria (1 episode) as Bjorga
2018 Don't Be a Hero
2017 And Then There Was Eve as Blythe
2014 Wild as Vera
2014 How to Get Away with Murder (1 episode) as Edith Duvall
2013 Zero Charisma as Wanda
2013 I Am I as Pam
2011 Shameless (1 episode) as Fern
2008 The Mentalist (1 episode) as Neighbour Lady
1996 Once You Meet a Stranger
1996 Project: ALF as Farsworth
1993 Ambush in Waco: In the Line of Duty as Sue Llamas
1978 It's a Mile from Here to Glory as Mary Bruce

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page