Biography

We don't have a biography for Paolo Seganti.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 32

Birthday 1965-05-20

Place of Birth Milan, Lombardy, Italy

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Paulo Seganti

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2013 Barabbas as Valerio Flacco
2012 All God's Children
2012 Tailor Made Murder as Cassar
2011 Nothing Under the Dress - The Last Show as Beppe Luini
2008 Carnera: The Walking Mountain as Eudeline
2005 Freddie(1 episode)
2005 Related(1 episode)
2005 Eyes(1 episode)
2004 Signora as Guido
2004 Le barzellette as Pirata
2004 Ultimo 3 - L'Infiltrato as "Arciere"
2002 CSI: Miami(1 episode)
2001 Married/Unmarried as Paul
2001 Largo Winch(38 episodes)
2000 Sex & Mrs. X as Francesco
2000 Kinderraub in Rio - Eine Mutter schlägt zurück as Benedito
1999 Michele Strogoff(2 episodes) as Michael Strogoff
1999 Miguel Strogoff
1999 Michel Strogoff as Michael Strogoff
1999 Tea with Mussolini as Vittorio Fanfanni
1999 Pirates: Blood Brothers as Ippolito Albrizzi
1999 Pirates: Blood Brothers(4 episodes) as Ippolito 'Du Bois' Albrizzi
1999 Ultimo - La Sfida as "Arciere"
1998 Ultimo(6 episodes) as Appuntato Alfredo Tosello, detto "Arciere"
1998 Ultimo as "Arciere"
1997 L.A. Confidential as Johnny Stompanato
1997 Perversions of Science(1 episode)
1996 Everyone Says I Love You as DJ's Venice Date
1996 Nash Bridges(1 episode)
1994 ER(1 episode)
1994 Babylon 5(1 episode) as Phillipe
1993 The Nanny(1 episode)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page