Biography

We don't have a biography for Stuart Stone.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 45

Birthday 1980-11-17

Place of Birth -

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Stu Stone

Acting TV ShowsMovies

Monster Force (13 episodes)
Tar as Sebastian
2018 Jack of all Trades as Himself
2016 20 Moves as Himself
2016 Little Savages as Fink
2016 Gearheads as Travis
2015 Life on the Line as Hunter
2015 Kantemir as Brad
2012 KDOC First Night 2013 as Himself - Co-Host
2010 Endure as Seacrest
2007 Kickin' It Old Skool as DJ Tanner
2006 Jamie Kennedy's Blowin' Up (8 episodes)
2005 CarlĀ² (65 episodes) as Carl Crashman / C2 (voice)
2005 #1 Fan: A Darkomentary as Himself
2004 Serial Killing 101 as Amil
2003 NCIS (1 episode)
2002 Cyberchase (1 episode)
2001 Da Mob (14 episodes)
2001 Mutant X (1 episode)
2001 Joy Ride as Danny, Lewis' Roommate
2001 Donnie Darko as Ronald Fisher
2000 Voodoo Dawn as Nick
1997 The Boys Club as Brad
1996 The Pretender (1 episode)
1995 Goosebumps (1 episode)
1994 Highlander: The Animated Series (40 episodes)
1994 The Magic School Bus (52 episodes)
1992 The Teddy Bears' Christmas as Wally Bear (voice)
1992 X-Men (2 episodes)
1992 Dog City (31 episodes)
1992 Are You Afraid of the Dark? (1 episode)
1991 Captain N and the New Super Mario World (13 episodes)
1990 Beverly Hills, 90210 (1 episode)
1990 The Adventures of Super Mario Bros. 3 (1 episode)
1989 Beetlejuice (107 episodes)
1989 The Teddy Bears' Picnic as Wally Bear (voice)
1989 Babar (78 episodes)
1988 War of the Worlds (1 episode) as Bobby
1988 Katts and Dog (1 episode)
1987 My Pet Monster (13 episodes)
1986 Lost!
1985 The Raccoons (64 episodes)
1984 Heavenly Bodies as Joel Blair

Directing

2018 Jack of all Trades Director
2017 Scarecrows Director
2016 The Haunted House on Kirby Road Director

Writing

2017 Scarecrows Screenplay
2016 The Haunted House on Kirby Road Writer

Production

2017 Scarecrows Producer
2006 Jamie Kennedy's Blowin' Up (8 episodes)Producer

Crew

2016 20 Moves Additional Music

Creator

2006 Jamie Kennedy's Blowin' Up Creator

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page