Biography

We don't have a biography for Donzaleigh Abernathy.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 13

Birthday 1957-08-05

Place of Birth USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Donza Leigh
  • Donzalieigh Avis Abernathy
  • Donzaleigh Avis Abernathy

Acting TV ShowsMovies

59 Seconds as Katherine
2017 Sleight as Bo's Mom
2013 Marvel's Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. (1 episode) as Trip’s mom
2012 Bad Ass as Mother
2010 The Walking Dead (3 episodes) as Dr. Stevens
2003 Leprechaun: Back 2 tha Hood as Esmerelda
1999 Countdown: The Sky's on Fire as Dr. Hellstrom
1998 The Tempest as Mambo Azaleigh
1997 Miss Evers' Boys as Nurse Betty
1996 Dangerous Minds (1 episode) as Irene Timmons (1 episode)
1995 Night of the Running Man as Francine, the Hacker
1994 Chicago Hope (1 episode)
1994 Out of Darkness as MHA

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page