Biography

We don't have a biography for Lillian Hurst.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 19

Birthday 1943-08-13

Place of Birth San Juan, Puerto Rico

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Lilian Hurst
  • Lilliam Hurst
  • Liliam Hurst

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2016 Yo soy un político
2015 Romeo y Romeo
2013 I Am a Director as Lillian
2011 15 años y un día as Judge
2009 Not Forgotten as Hotel Manager
2005 The Comeback (2 episodes) as Esperanza
2004 Criminal as Mrs. Ochoa
2004 Lost (5 episodes)
2003 Arrested Development (1 episode)
2002 Orange County as Lupe
2000 Ready to Run as Lourdes Ortiz
2000 Bread and Roses as Anna
1999 Cosas que olvidé recordar as Consuelo
1998 The King of Queens (1 episode) as Maria
1995 Private Obsession as Estella
1993 The X-Files (1 episode)
1985 Amigos
1963 Mi Borinquen querido
1962 Romance in Puerto Rico

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page