Biography

We don't have a biography for Tobias A. Schliessler.

Personal Info

Known For Camera

Gender Male

Known Credits 24

Birthday 1958-11-05

Place of Birth Baden-Baden, Baden-W├╝rttemberg, Germany

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Tobias Schliessler
  • Tobias Schliesller
  • Tobias Schliessller

Camera TV ShowsMovies

2019 The Good Liar Director of Photography
2017 Beauty and the Beast Director of Photography
2016 Patriots Day Director of Photography
2015 Mr. Holmes Director of Photography
2013 Lone Survivor Director of Photography
2012 Battleship Director of Photography
2009 The Taking of Pelham 1 2 3 Director of Photography
2008 Hancock Director of Photography
2006 Dreamgirls Director of Photography
2004 Friday Night Lights Director of Photography
2003 The Rundown Director of Photography
2000 Bait Director of Photography
1998 Outrage Director of Photography
1997 Mandela and de Klerk Director of Photography
1995 Candyman: Farewell to the Flesh Director of Photography
1994 Sin and Redemption Director of Photography
1993 Just One of the Girls Director of Photography
1990 Quarantine Director of Photography
1989 The Top of His Head Director of Photography

Crew

Ma Rainey's Black Bottom Cinematography
Wonderland Cinematography
2018 The Rankin File: Legacy Of A Radical Cinematography
2018 A Wrinkle in Time Cinematography
1995 The Omen Cinematography

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page