Biography

We don't have a biography for Tom Verica.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 49

Birthday 1964-05-13

Place of Birth Philadelphia - Pennsylvania - USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Thomas A. Verica

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2014 How to Get Away with Murder (17 episodes) as Sam Keating
2009 The Amazing Mrs. Novak (1 episode)
2009 Princess Protection Program as Joe Mason
2009 Lie to Me (1 episode) as Paul Aronson
2006 The Nine (8 episodes)
2005 The Bad Girl's Guide (1 episode)
2005 Medium (1 episode)
2004 House (1 episode)
2004 Boston Legal (1 episode)
2004 The 4400 (4 episodes)
2002 American Dreams (61 episodes) as Jack Pryor
2002 Murder by Numbers as Asst. D.A. Al Swanson
2002 Baby Bob (1 episode)
2001 Citizen Baines (4 episodes)
2001 Crossing Jordan (1 episode)
1999 Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1 episode)
1999 Providence (13 episodes)
1998 Will & Grace (2 episodes) as Danny
1998 Lost in the Bermuda Triangle
1997 Loose Women as Detective Laurent
1996 The Assassination File as Jack Byrne
1995 Almost Perfect (1 episode)
1995 The Naked Truth (55 episodes)
1995 Central Park West (29 episodes)
1995 Not Our Son as Randy Litchfield
1994 Breach of Conduct
1994 Touched by an Angel (1 episode)
1994 The Babymaker: The Dr. Cecil Jacobson Story as Greg Bennett
1993 Donato and Daughter as Bobby Keegan
1993 Frasier (1 episode) as Jim
1993 Moon Over Miami (1 episode)
1993 Eight Hundred Leagues Down the Amazon as Manoel
1991 Home Improvement (1 episode) as Charlie
1990 Die Hard 2 as Kahn
1989 Seinfeld (1 episode)
1986 L.A. Law (4 episodes)
1986 Matlock (2 episodes)

Directing

2018 For The People (5 episodes)Director
2017 Still Star-Crossed (1 episode)Director
2012 Scandal (8 episodes)Director
2010 No Ordinary Family (1 episode)Director
2010 The Deep End (2 episodes)Director
2009 Eastwick (1 episode)Director
2008 The Mentalist (3 episodes)Director
2007 Private Practice (4 episodes)Director
2006 Ugly Betty (2 episodes)Director
2006 Men in Trees (1 episode)Director
2006 What About Brian (1 episode)Director
2005 Grey's Anatomy (10 episodes)Director
2004 Boston Legal (2 episodes)Director
2002 American Dreams (2 episodes)Director

Writing

2012 Scandal (1 episode)Writer

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page