Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 18

Birthday 1964-12-16

Place of Birth Buffalo, New York, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Paul C. Vogt

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2017 The Orville (1 episode) as Horbalak Captain
2016 Hairspray Live! as Mr. Harriman F. Spritzer
2016 Mother's Day as Tiny
2011 Kung Fu Panda: Secrets of the Masters as Pig Announcer (voice)
2009 Glee (1 episode) as Herb Duncan
2008 Igor as Buzz Offmann (voice)
2007 Blonde Ambition as Floyd
2006 Hannah Montana (4 episodes) as Mr. Dontzig
2005 Grey's Anatomy (1 episode)
2005 Lilo & Stitch 2: Stitch has a Glitch as Gator Guard / Various Voices (voice)
2004 The Princess Diaries 2: Royal Engagement as Lord Crawley
2003 Arrested Development (1 episode)
2003 Reno 911! (2 episodes)
2002 In-Laws (1 episode)
2002 The Rerun Show (7 episodes)
1998 Maximum Bob (6 episodes)
1994 Chicago Hope (2 episodes)

Art

1974 Law and Disorder Set Decoration

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page