Biography

We don't have a biography for Jeong Yeon-joo.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 15

Birthday 1990-02-13

Place of Birth Seoul, South Korea

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • 정연주
  • Jeong Yeon-ju
  • Jung Yeon-joo
  • Jung Yeon-ju
  • Jung Yun-joo
  • 鄭妍周

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2018 Passing Summer as Chae-yun
2018 Beautiful Vampire as Ran
2018 The Accidental Detective 2: In Action as Seo Hee-Yeon
2017 The Best Moment To Quit Your Job (8 episodes) as Hye Young
2017 Baby Beside Me as Sun-yeong
2017 I Can Speak as A-young
2017 Green Fever as Seol-lok
2016 Kindheartedness Permeates as Min Yoo-ri
2016 On the Way to the Airport (16 episodes) as Kang Eun-Joo
2015 Alice: Boy from Wonderland as Soo Ryeon
2015 Now Playing as Yeon-joo
2014 Detectives of Seonam Girls' High School (14 episodes) as Park Se-yoon
2014 Witch’s Romance (16 episodes) as Jung Eun-chae
2014 Return Match as Yoo Chae-In
2011 Guest

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page