Biography

Christopher Miller was born on September 23, 1975 in Everett, Washington, USA as Christopher Robert Miller. He is a producer and writer, known for The Lego Movie, 22 Jump Street and Cloudy with a Chance of Meatballs. He graduated from Dartmouth College.

Christopher Miller was born on September 23, 1975 in Everett, Washington, USA as Christopher Robert Miller. He is a producer and writer, known for The Lego Movie, 22 Jump Street and Cloudy with a Chance of Meatballs. He graduated from Dartmouth College.

Personal Info

Known For Production

Gender Male

Known Credits 25

Birthday 1975-09-23

Place of Birth Everett, Washington, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Chris Miller

Production TV ShowsMovies

Bless the Harts (1 episode)Executive Producer
Cloudy with a Chance of Meatballs 3 Executive Producer
2020 The Mitchells vs. the Machines Producer
2019 The Lego Movie 2: The Second Part Producer
2018 Spider-Man: Into the Spider-Verse Producer
2018 Solo: A Star Wars Story Executive Producer
2017 The Lego Ninjago Movie Producer
2017 Brigsby Bear Producer
2017 Making History (9 episodes)Executive Producer
2017 The Lego Batman Movie Producer
2016 Storks Executive Producer
2014 22 Jump Street Executive Producer
2013 Cloudy with a Chance of Meatballs 2 Executive Producer
2009 Looking Back to the Future Producer

Directing

Last Human Director
Artemis Director
2014 22 Jump Street Director
2014 The Lego Movie Director
2013 Brooklyn Nine-Nine (1 episode)Director
2012 21 Jump Street Director
2009 Cloudy with a Chance of Meatballs Director
2002 Clone High (9 episodes)Director

Writing

2019 The Lego Movie 2: The Second Part Screenplay Writer
2014 The Lego Movie Story Screenplay
2013 Cloudy with a Chance of Meatballs 2 Story
2009 Cloudy with a Chance of Meatballs Screenplay
2008 Extreme Movie Writer
2002 Clone High (6 episodes)Writer

Acting

2019 The Lego Movie 2: The Second Part as Horse / Chocolate Bar / Plantimals / Paper Boy / Chad (voice)
2018 Spider-Man: Into the Spider-Verse as Additional Voices (voice)
2017 One Brick at a Time: Making the Lego Batman Movie as Himself
2014 The Lego Movie as TV Presenter (voice)
2009 Cloudy with a Chance of Meatballs as (voice)
2005 Awesometown
2002 Clone High (13 episodes) as JFK (voice)

Crew

2016 Sausage Party Thanks

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page