Biography

Robert Cabal, born on April 7, 1917 in Honolulu, Hawaii, USA, was an American actor.

Robert Cabal, born on April 7, 1917 in Honolulu, Hawaii, USA, was an American actor.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 7

Birthday 1917-04-07

Day of Death 2004-05-11

Place of Birth Honolulu, Hawaii, U.S

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Roberto Cabal
  • Robert Cabel

Acting TV ShowsMovies

1959 Rawhide (217 episodes)
1956 Around the World in Eighty Days as Elephant Driver-Guide
1955 Hell's Island as Miguel (the houseboy)
1955 Escape to Burma as Kumat
1953 The Man Behind The Gun as Joaquin Murietta
1952 Mara Maru as Manuelo
1950 Forbidden Jungle as Tawa

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page