Biography

Jean-François Breau (born 29 July 1978, in Hamilton, Ontario, Canada) is a Canadian singer-songwriter of Acadian origin.

Jean-François Breau (born 29 July 1978, in Hamilton, Ontario, Canada) is a Canadian singer-songwriter of Acadian origin.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 46

Birthday 1978-07-29

Place of Birth Hamilton, Ontario, Canada

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Jean-François Brault
  • Salebarbes

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2019 Faites-moi rire! (1 episode) as Himself
2019 On va se le dire (2 episodes) as Himself
2019 TDAH : réussir autrement as Himself
2019 Bonsoir bonsoir! (1 episode) as Himself
2019 Projection privée (1 episode) as Himself
2019 Phil s'invite (1 episode) as Himself
2019 Tournée Générale (1 episode) as Himself
2019 Ceci n'est pas un talk show (1 episode) as Himself
2018 Tout le monde aime (1 episode) as Himself
2018 Ne jamais faire à la maison (1 episode) as Himself
2018 Les poilus (1 episode) as Herself
2018 #5règles (1 episode) as Himself
2018 Le show de Rousseau (2 episodes) as Himself
2018 1res fois (1 episode) as Himself
2018 Ouvrez les guillemets (2 episodes) as Himself
2018 99 envies d'Évasion - Berlin, Rome, Athènes (4 episodes) as Himself - Host
2017 La vraie nature (1 episode) as Himself
2017 ICI on chante (2 episodes) as Himself
2017 Lâchés lousses (1 episode) as Himself
2017 Y'a du monde à messe (1 episode) as Himself
2017 Week-end de bois (1 episode) as Himself
2016 Expédition extrême (1 episode) as Himself
2016 Party V.I.P. (1 episode) as Himself
2016 Maripier! (1 episode) as Himself
2016 Le p'tit cabaret (1 episode) as Himself
2016 Les échangistes (14 episodes) as Himself
2015 Coups de food (1 episode) as Himself
2015 Lip Sync Battle : face à face (1 episode) as Himself
2015 Ma mère cuisine mieux que la tienne (1 episode) as Himself
2015 Défier la magie (1 episode) as Himself
2015 Les recettes pompettes (1 episode) as Himself
2014 Ce soir tout est permis (1 episode) as Himself
2014 Format familial (1 episode) as Himself
2014 Les pires chauffards québécois (1 episode) as Himself
2013 En mode Salvail (2 episodes) as Himself
2013 Tic tac show (4 episodes)
2010 Ça finit bien la semaine (2 episodes) as Himself
2009 En direct de l'univers (2 episodes) as Himself
2009 La guerre des clans (120 episodes) as Himself - Host (1 episode) as Himself
2009 La vie est un cirque (1 episode)
2007 Le Banquier (1 episode) as Himself
2006 Des squelettes dans le placard (1 episode) as Himself
2006 La petite séduction (1 episode) as Himself
2005 Le match des étoiles (7 episodes) as Himself
2003 Belle et Bum (2 episodes) as Himself
2002 Sucré Salé (2 episodes) as Himself

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page