Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 29

Gender Male

Birthday 1998-09-09 (23 years old)

Place of Birth Sweden

Also Known As

  • Emilio JC

Login to report an issue

Biography

Emilio Janhunen Calderón is a Mexican-Finnish actor, writer and director based in Sweden. Best known for starring in "Reunion with the Dead" (2017) as well as directing the shorts "Direct Deposit" (2017) and "Ej glans, ej guld, ej prakt" (2021). He has acted in countless shorts and features including: "Kalla Ord" (2019), "The Commander's Mortum" (2021), "De Röda Träden" (2016). Since 2009 he collaborates in many film projects with Pauli Janhunen Calderón and David Anghel. In the beginning of 2018 he started his military service in Finland.

Acting

2022
2021
2021
2021
2021
2020
2020
2020
2019
2019
2019
2018
2018
2017
2017
2017
2016
2016
2016
2015
2015
2015
2014
2014

Camera

2020
2017
2017
2016
2016
2015
2015

Writing

2021
2021
2021
2021
2017
2016

Directing

2021
2021
2020
2017
2017
2017
2016
2016

Production

2021
2019
2017
2016
2015
2015
2014

Editing

2021
2018
2017
2016

Crew

2020
2020
2017
2017

Sound

2021
2019

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login